Visitors Counter: 4,867,981 | REGISTER |   SCREEN READER ACCESS   

Best viewed in 1366x768

Category 1 - Excellence in CSR

Sub-category: CSR spend above INR 100 Crores Winner: Power Grid Corporation of India Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend between INR 10 Crores 100 Crores Winner: Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend between INR 1 Crores 10 Crores Winner: Edelweiss Financial Services Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend below INR 1 Crore Winner: Paranjape Autocast Pvt. Ltd.

Sub-category: CSR spend above INR 100 Crores Honourable Mentions: ITC Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend above INR 100 Crores Honourable Mentions: Tata Steel Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend between INR 10 Crores 100 Crores Honourable Mentions: National Aluminium Co. Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend between INR 10 Crores 100 Crores Honourable Mentions: Maruti Suzuki India Limited

Sub-category: CSR spend between INR 1 Crores 10 Crores Honourable Mentions: Tata Technologies Limited


Category 2 - CSR in Aspirational Districts / Difficult Terrains

Sub-category: North India Winner: SRF Limited

Sub-category: North-East India Winner: CRISIL Limited

Sub-category: East India Winner: Bharat Financial Inclusion Limited

Sub-category: West India Winner: Technip India Limited

Sub-category: South India Winner: The Andhra Pradesh Mineral Development Corporation Limited

Sub-category: East India Honourable Mentions: Hindustan Copper Limited

Sub-category: East India Honourable Mentions: Mecon Limited

Sub-category: West India Honourable Mentions: Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited

Sub-category: South India Honourable Mentions: Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited


Category 3 : Contribution to the National Priority Areas

Sub-category: Education Winner: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited

Sub-category: Skill Development and Livelihoods Winner: Hindalco Industries Limited

Sub-category: Agriculture & Rural Development Winner: Mahindra and Mahindra Limited

Sub-category: Health, Safe Drinking Water and Sanitation Winner: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Sub-category: Environment, Sustainable Development & Solar Energy Winner: Power Finance Corporation Limited

Sub-category: Women & Child Development Winner: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Sub-category: Women & Child Development Winner: JSW Energy Limited

Sub-category: Promotion of Sports Winner: Central Coalfields Limited

Sub-category: Slum Area Development Winner: Equitas Holdings Limited

Sub-category: Support to Differently abled Winner: Minda Corporation Limited

Sub-category: Education Honourable Mentions: Mahindra and Mahindra Limited

Sub-category: Skill Development and Livelihoods Honourable Mentions: JSW Steel Limited

Sub-category: Agriculture & Rural Development Honourable Mentions: HDFC Bank Limited

Sub-category: Health, Safe Drinking Water and Sanitation Honourable Mentions: Tata Sponge Iron Limited

Sub-category: Health, Safe Drinking Water and Sanitation Honourable Mentions: ITC Limited

Sub-category: Environment, Sustainable Development & Solar Energy Honourable Mentions: Schneider Electric IT

Sub-category: Women & Child Development Honourable Mentions: Rail Vikas Nigam Limited

Sub-category: Promotion of Sports Honourable Mentions: IndusInd Bank Limited

Sub-category: Promotion of Sports Honourable Mentions: India Infrastructure Finance Company Limited

Sub-category: Support to Differently abled Honourable Mentions: Hindustan Petroleum Limited