Visitors Counter: 4,897,249 | REGISTER |   SCREEN READER ACCESS   

Best viewed in 1366x768


States & UTs
S.No. States Amount Spent
FY 2014-15
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2015-16
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2016-17
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2017-18
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2018-19
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2019-20
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2020-21
(INR Cr.)
1Andaman And Nicobar0.290.550.830.750.811.280.66
2Andhra Pradesh414.271,294.28753.52578.22668.72714.94446.86
3Arunachal Pradesh11.041.4824.0412.2324.5518.022.13
4Assam134.78164.60269.91213.59210.22288.3752.02
5Bihar36.68124.61100.81107.72137.76144.0327.57
6Chandigarh1.775.3421.9820.5411.9415.723.12
7Chhattisgarh161.30241.1684.94176.93150.30163.12102.06
8Dadra And Nagar Haveli4.4112.027.577.0313.4719.100.36
9Daman And Diu20.052.422.6320.236.258.590.82
10Delhi237.43493.33521.15637.87814.46927.51122.81
11Goa27.1130.1537.8855.9349.4547.869.45
12Gujarat313.44551.42870.84983.771,091.68988.98582.36
13Haryana187.40375.61390.07369.84375.68525.57228.37
14Himachal Pradesh10.9452.2824.0369.9781.2482.0921.93
15Jammu And Kashmir43.70107.8042.8451.7536.5425.523.74
16Jharkhand79.56117.0395.69110.18112.34156.0584.61
17Karnataka403.46784.65887.681,161.671,279.981,480.63434.68
18Kerala68.23148.13135.47227.20444.09303.86163.49
19Lakshadweep0.000.300.003.270.391.000.00
20Madhya Pradesh141.88185.50290.59166.39255.84212.51173.03
21Maharashtra1,445.912,052.232,492.102,833.413,205.173,400.471,100.59
22Manipur2.446.2712.344.817.8114.201.36
23Meghalaya3.535.5810.9613.2018.1119.732.27
24Mizoram1.031.070.081.480.100.250.34
25Nagaland1.110.950.921.812.145.092.44
26Odisha252.18624.04316.72505.61690.76747.20274.84
27Puducherry2.026.467.426.629.1411.328.10
28Punjab55.6069.9275.82114.10167.85191.0821.21
29Rajasthan299.75501.45327.05445.19603.84732.62255.42
30Sikkim1.191.986.827.455.8612.712.38
31Tamil Nadu539.63633.23550.93687.96899.121,110.15277.35
32Telangana101.96265.40259.87385.47440.07449.46130.51
33Tripura1.331.471.251.8823.069.400.94
34Uttar Pradesh148.90423.79328.31442.29524.33580.79361.95
35Uttarakhand74.7973.16102.5286.47178.18128.0219.66
36West Bengal194.85415.41290.34360.45386.18446.3084.77
37NEC/ Not mentioned26.940.007.63153.264.7440.280.00
38PAN India4,614.894,741.954,990.676,070.927,217.9010,664.643,823.75
Grand Total (in Cr.) 10,065.93 14,517.21 14,344.40 17,097.66 20,150.27 24,688.66 8,828.11